Eva Cisneros

Dru Deibert

Ella Peterson

Mya Pfenning

Jamisyn Wald

Aubree Wood

Lyla Bianco

Alayna Deck

Avrey Karsnia


TeenWorX

Competitive Team

Emerson Ackerman

Ella Irey

Emerson Jackson

Kendall Herman

Elleanna Herner

Rylie Schafer

Jurny Summers



DanceWorX offers a competitive program for the serious student. Our companies include many dancers who have won numerous awards in regional and national competitions. Our competitive dancers also participate in and volunteer for various community activities and fundraisers. Placement on a competitive company is by be audition only. Our competitive dancer’s ages range from 5-18.

Introducing 

2018-2019 Competitive Teams

till next year...

Spotlight Dance Cup Nationals | Seaside, OR | 2018

Spotlight Dance Cup Nationals in Seaside, OR!!


2018 Spotlight Clean Sweep Award Winners for keeping a tidy dressing room!


Triple Crown Award (three solo routines entered at the Senior Level taking highest score total) 👸🏼 👸🏻 👸🏽
Shaped Like a Gun - Jurny Summers, Let It All Go - MaKyia Herman, Shakes - Savannah Fetzer


ADJUDICATED AWARDS (Rating given for each dance. 💎Emerald, Sapphire, Ruby, Diamond.)

CATEGORY Winners (These are winners in their age group and dance style that had more than 1 entry)

OVERALL Highest Scoring Dances (20-5) top 4 are elected to compete again in the Finals


Future Gems: Teen Soloist
So Close to Magic - Emerson Ackerman | choreographed by TaLena Horner

💎Diamond

1st Place Lyrical Category Winner
4th Place- So Close to Magic - Emerson Ackerman
🏆 Judges Award for Best Costume


Future Gems: Junior Soloist

Rise Up - Dru Deibert | choreographed by TaLena Horner

💎Diamond

🏆 Spotlight Award for Showmanship


Future Gems: Junior Soloist
Amayzing Gertrude - Alexis Thompson | choreographed by Lindsay Masset

💎Diamond

1st Place Musical Theatre Category Winner


Future Gems: Junior Soloist

Compass - Grace Karls | choreographed by Kirsten Benke

💎Ruby


Future Gems: Teen Soloist

Yes Girl - Taylor Roberson | choreographed by Mikayla Furstenberg

💎 Ruby


Elite Gems: Junior Soloist
Sax - Eva Cisneros | choreographed by Kirsten Benke

💎Ruby


Elite Gems: Teen Soloist

Youth - Rylie Schafer | choreographed by Kirsten Benke

💎Diamond

🏆 Judges Award for Most Stunning


Elite Gems: Teen Soloist

Unstoppable - Ella Irey | choreographed by Joshua Wise

💎Diamond

1st Place Contemporary Category Winner

3rd Place Overall
🏆 Spotlight Award for Best Choreography 

Elite Gems: Teen Soloist

Lonely - Kendall Herman | choreographed by Joshua Wise

💎Ruby


Elite Gems: Teen Soloist
Painter - Rylie Schafer | choreographed by Joshua Wise

💎Diamond
5th Place Overall
 
Elite Gems: Teen Soloist
Supermarket Flowers - Kendall Herman | choreographed by Kirsten Benke

💎Diamond


Future Gems: Junior Small Group

Unbroken - JuniorWorX | choreographed by TaLena Horner

💎Diamond

7th Place Overall


Future Gems: Junior Small Group

Colorblind | choreographed by Kirsten Benke

💎Diamond

1st Place Lyrical Category Winner

5th Place Overall


Elite Gems: Teen Small Group

Blessed Are The Peacemakers | choreographed by TaLena Horner

💎Diamond

1st Place Contemporary Category Winner

7th Place Overall

1st Place Ruby Class Finals Winner


Future Gems: Junior Small Group
Me Too - JuniorWorX | choreographed by TaLena Horner
💎Diamond
1st Place Jazz Category Winner
3rd Place Overall
🏆Judges Award for Personality Plus


Elite Gems: Teen Duo/Trio

This Woman’s Work - Kendall Herman, Ella Irey, Rylie Schafer | choreographed by Kirsten Benke

💎Diamond

1st Place Lyrical Category Winner

7th Place Overall
🏆Spotlight Award for Best Costume


Elite Gems: Senior Small Group
The Way You Make Me Feel - EliteWorX | choreographed by Kirsten Benke

💎Diamond

1st Place Jazz Category Winner

9th Place Overall
🏆Judges Award for Stealing the Spotlight


Elite Gems: Senior Small Group

Little by Little - EliteWorX | choreographed by Kirsten Benke

💎Diamond

1st Place Lyrical Category Winner

2nd Place Overall


Elite Gems: Senior Small Group

Like A River Runs - EliteWorX | choreographed by Joshua Wise
🏆Judges Award for Commitment and Conviction


Elite Gems: Senior Soloist

Shapes Like A Gun - Jurny Summers

💎Diamond

9th Place Overall
🏆Judges Award for Most Powerful

Triple Crown Winner

Elite Gems: Senior Soloist
Let It All Go - MaKyia Herman | choreographed by Shae Volk

💎Diamond

1st Place Lyrical Category Winner
3rd Place Overall

Triple Crown Winner


Elite Gems: Senior Soloist

Game of Survival- Savannah Fetzer | choreographed by TaLena Horner

💎Diamond
16th Place Overall


Elite Gems: Senior Soloist
Shakes - Savannah Fetzer  | choreographed by TaLena Horner

💎Ruby

Triple Crown Winner

Lily Burtness

Danica Deibert

Grace Ellertson

Laiken Gross

Grace Karls

Kiera Knell

Alyssa Thomas

Alexis Thompson



EliteWorX

JuniorWorX

Savannah Fetzer

to our graduated Senior 

PetiteWorX